Town Directory

Town Phone Directory

 

Extension #         DID Number              Department/Name                                Room #

Mayor

1603                       994-8603                     Shannon Collins                                                234

                

Town Manager’s Office

1601                       994-8601                     Darlene Burcham, Town Manager                 219 

1602                      994-8602                    David Quesenberry, Clerk of Council             205

1600                      994-8600                   Marion Wojcik, Administrative Secretary      219

1642        994-8642                    Jackie Reid, Human Resources Manager     207                                   

                              994-8699                    FAX MACHINE

 

Engineering

1616                      994-8616                     Bill Pedigo, Town Engineer                                223

1618                      994-8618                     Rick Tawney, Engineering                                  224

1617                      994-8617                     Nathan Smythers, Engineering Tech               224

                             994-8699                    FAX MACHINE

 

Community Development – Zoning, Planning & Code Enforcement

1606                   994-8606                     Jessica McKinney, Community Dev. Spec.      201

1615    994-8615   Thomas Hager, Building Official                        203

1627                   994-8627                     Amy Hopkins, Senior Center Director           

1628                   994-8628                     Edd Crone, Senior Center Assistant     

1631                    994-8631                      Carla Hodge, Code Enforcement                       234

1619                   994-8619                       Brady Deal, Economic Development Dir.       240

Finance Department

1640                     994-8640                   Finance Department                                  111

1638                     994-8638                    Dana Bishop, Accounts Payable Clerk              111

1637                     994-8637                     Terri Sutphin, Account Clerk II                            111

1702                     994-8702                     Jackie Morris, Finance Director           111

1639                     994-8639                     Angela Trail, Utility Billing Clerk                         111

1644                     994-8644                    Sandra Miller, Tax Clerk                                       106

1641                      994-8641                     Raquel Poe, Account Clerk                                   111

 



Public Works

1651                      994-8651                        Kim Caudill, General Superintendent           

1653                     994-8653                       Curtis Smythers, Water/Sewer Superintendent

1655                     994-8655                       Ron Cole, Vehicle Maintenance

1654                     994-8654                      Chris Phillips, Street Dept. Superintendent

1652                     994-8652                       Receiving Office

1657                     994-8657                       Jerry Crowder, Property Maintenance

                             980-8591                        FAX MACHINE

 

Fire Department

1662                     994-8662                       Non-Emergency – Fire Department

1663                     994-8663                       Robbie Kiser, Fire Chief

1664                     994-8664                      Todd Garwood, Fire Marshal

 

Water Filtration Plant

1620                    994-8620                      David Peyton, Filter Plant

1621                     994-8621                        Water Filtration Plant Lab

                            994-9588                       FAX MACHINE

 

Police Department 

1667                    994-8667                     Jill Neice, Chief of Police

1672                    994-8669                     Mike Hudson, Captain

1671                     994-8671                      Investigations

1682                    994-8682                     John Saul, Patrol Lieutenant

1675                    994-8675                      Elaine Newman, Records Manager

1667                    994-8667                     Angela-Viers Primm, Administrative Manager

1669      994-8669    Sarah Grim, Detective Lieutenant

1683                    994-8683                     Mike Parmelee, Professional Standards Lt.

1609                    994-8609                    Rick Riddle, Detective Sergeant

1671                     994-8671                      Administrative Secretary, C.I.D.

1677                    994-8677                     Derick Waddell, Support Services Sergeant

1676                    994-8676                     Sonia Ramsey, Community Resource Spec.

1678                    994-8678                     Patrol Sergeant’s Desk

1679                    994-8679                     Patrol Corporal’s Desk

1689                    994-8689                     Squad Room

1694                    994-8694                     FAX in Investigations

1693                    994-8693                      FAX in Chief of Police’s Office

                             980-7800                    Pulaski County Joint 911 Comm. Center

 

Town of Pulaski | All Rights Reserved | Powered By CivicLive | © 2021 Intrado Corporation