Town Directory

Town Phone Directory

 

Extension #         DID Number              Department/Name                                Room #

Mayor

8603                       994-8603                     Shannon Collins                                                234

                

Town Manager’s Office

8601                       994-8601                     Darlene Burcham, Town Manager                 219 

8602                      994-8602                    David Quesenberry, Clerk of Council             205

8600                      994-8600                   Marion Wojcik, Administrative Secretary      219

8642        994-8642                    Jackie Reid, Human Resources Manager     207                                   

                              994-8699                    FAX MACHINE

 

Engineering

8616                      994-8616                     Bill Pedigo, Town Engineer                                223

8618                     994-8618                     Rick Tawney, Engineering                                  224

8617                     994-8617                     Nathan Smythers, Engineering Tech               224

                             994-8699                    FAX MACHINE

 

Community Development – Zoning, Planning & Code Enforcement

8606                   994-8606                     Jessica McKinney, Community Dev. Spec.      201

8615    994-8615   Thomas Hager, Building Official                        203

8627                   994-8627                     Amy Hopkins, Senior Center Director           

8628                   994-8628                     Edd Crone, Senior Center Assistant     

8631                   994-8631                      Carla Hodge, Code Enforcement                       234

8619                  994-8619                       Brady Deal, Economic Development Dir.       240

Finance Department

8640                     994-8640                   Finance Department                                  111

8638                     994-8638                    Dana Bishop, Accounts Payable Clerk              111

8637                     994-8637                     Terri Sutphin, Account Clerk II                            111

8702                     994-8702                     Jackie Morris, Finance Director           111

8639                     994-8639                     Angela Trail, Utility Billing Clerk                         111

8644                    994-8644                    Sandra Miller, Tax Clerk                                       106

8641                     994-8641                     Raquel Poe, Account Clerk                                   111

 



Public Works

8651                      994-8651                        Kim Caudill, General Superintendent           

8653                    994-8653                       Curtis Smythers, Water/Sewer Superintendent

8655                     994-8655                       Ron Cole, Vehicle Maintenance

8654                     994-8654                      Chris Phillips, Street Dept. Superintendent

8652                     994-8652                       Receiving Office

8657                     994-8657                       Jerry Crowder, Property Maintenance

                             980-8591                        FAX MACHINE

 

Fire Department

8662                     994-8662                       Non-Emergency – Fire Department

8663                     994-8663                       Robbie Kiser, Fire Chief

8664                     994-8664                      Todd Garwood, Fire Marshal

 

Water Filtration Plant

8620                    994-8620                      David Peyton, Filter Plant

8621                     994-8621                        Water Filtration Plant Lab

                            994-9588                       FAX MACHINE

 

Police Department 

8667                    994-8667                     Jill Neice, Chief of Police

8672                    994-8672                     Mike Hudson, Captain

8671                     994-8671                      Investigations

8682                    994-8682                     John Saul, Patrol Lieutenant

8675                    994-8675                      Elaine Newman, Records Manager

8667                    994-8667                     Angela-Viers Primm, Administrative Manager

8669      994-8669    Sarah Grim, Detective Lieutenant

8683                    994-8683                     Mike Parmelee, Professional Standards Lt.

8609                    994-8609                    Rick Riddle, Detective Sergeant

8671                     994-8671                      Administrative Secretary, C.I.D.

8677                    994-8677                     Derick Waddell, Support Services Sergeant

8676                    994-8676                     Sonia Ramsey, Community Resource Spec.

8678                    994-8678                     Patrol Sergeant’s Desk

8679                    994-8679                     Patrol Corporal’s Desk

8689                    994-8689                     Squad Room

8694                    994-8694                     FAX in Investigations

8693                    994-8693                      FAX in Chief of Police’s Office

                             980-7800                    Pulaski County Joint 911 Comm. Center

 

Town of Pulaski | All Rights Reserved | Powered By CivicLive | © 2021 Intrado Corporation